Division: Science
Department: Biology
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Course # code Section # Room # Dates & Times Course Title                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Bio 10000 234 Lecture  J702 MW 3:00-4:15 Strategy of Life Boyko
Bio 10000 234 1E J1203 M 2:00-2:50 Strategy of Life Boyko
Bio 10000 235 1FG J1203 M 4:30-5:20 Strategy of Life Boyko
Bio 10000 236 Lecture  J702 Sat 10:00-12:30 Strategy of Life Capainolo
Bio 10000 236 6X J702 Sat 1:00-1:50 Strategy of Life Capainolo
Bio 10100 Lecture BH202 M 9:00-10:50 Foundations of Biology  Pezzano
Bio 10100 237 2KM J503 T 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I Ewald
Bio 10100 238 2KM2 J504 T 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I TBA
Bio 10100 241 3AC J503 W 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I Ito
Bio 10100 242 3AC2 J504 W 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I Sheng
Bio 10100 247 4KM J503 TH 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I TBA
Bio 10100 248 4KM2 J504 TH 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I Ito
Bio 10100 253 5AC J503 F 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I Yan
Bio 10100 254 5AC2 J503 F 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I Alpaugh
Bio 10100 Lecture R0201 M 4:00-5:40 Foundations of Biology I Goode
Bio 10100 239 2PS J503 T 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I Ewald
Bio 10100 240 2PS2 J504 T 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I TBA
Bio 10100 243 3EG J503 W 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I Pezzano
Bio 10100 244 3EG2 J504 W 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I Paddibahtla
Bio 10100 249 4PS J503 TH 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I Janakiraman
Bio 10100 250 4PS2 J504 TH 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I Gruskin
Bio 10100 255 5DF2 J503 F 1:00-4:50 Foundations of Biology I TBA
Bio 10100 256 5DF2 J503 F 1:00-4:50 Foundations of Biology I TBA
Bio 10100 lec Lecture J117 M 6:30-8:10 Foundations of Biology I Samms
Bio 10100 245 3GJ J504 W 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology I Yan
Bio 10100 246 3GJ2 J503 W 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology I Ravbar
Bio 10100 251 4SV J503 TH 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology I Ravbar
Bio 10100 252 4SV2 J504 TH 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology I TBA
Bio 10100 Lecture J1208 S 10:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I TBA
Bio 10100 257 6XX1 J504 S 1:00-4:50 Foundations of Biology I TBA
Bio 10100 258 6XX2 J503 S 1:00-4:50 Foundations of Biology I TBA  
Bio 10200 Lecture R0201 M 2:00-3:40 Foundations of Biology Goode
Bio 10200 259 2KM J531 T 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology II Cloherty
Bio 10200 260 2PS J530 T 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II Gormezano
Bio 10200 261 2PS2 J531 T 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II TBA
Bio 10200 262 3AC J531 W 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology II Fassbender
Bio 10200 263 3EG J530 W 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II Fassbender
Bio 10200 264 3EG2 J531 W 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II TBA
Bio 10200 266 4PS J531 TH 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II Gormezano
Bio 10200 Lecture 702 M 6:30-8:10 Foundations of Biology II Nehm
Bio 10200 265 3GJ J530 W 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology II TBA
Bio 10200 267 4SV J530 TH 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology II TBA
Bio 20600 Lecture BH202 MW 2:00-2:50 Intro. Genetics  Venkatesh
Bio 20600 268 BC J408 F 11:00-11:50 Intro Genetics rec TBA
Bio 20600 269 BC2 J702 F 11:00-11:50 Intro Genetics rec TBA
Bio 20600 270 BC3 MR1026 F 11:00-11:50 Intro Genetics rec TBA
Bio 20600 271 BC4 MR1123 F 11:00-11:50 Intro Genetics rec TBA
Bio 20600 272 BD MR506 F 12:00-12:50 Intro Genetics rec TBA
Bio 20600 273 BD2 MR530 F 12:00-12:50 Intro Genetics rec TBA
Bio 20600 274 BD3 MR702 F 12:00-12:50 Intro Genetics rec TBA
Bio 20600 275 BD4 MR822 F 12:00-12:50 Intro Genetics rec TBA
Bio 20700 lecture R0201 T 3:00-4:50 Biology of Organisms Wallman
Bio 20700 276 2KM J507 TU 8:00-11.50 Biology of Organisms Feher
Bio 20700 277 2KM2 J511 TU 8:00-11.50 Biology of Organisms Busby
Bio 20700 278 3AC J507 W 8:00-11:50 Biology of Organisms Edrey
Bio 20700 279 3AC2 J507 W 8:00-11:50 Biology of Organisms Khan
Bio 20700 280 3EG J507 W  2:00-5.50 Biology of Organisms Edrey
Bio 20700 281 4PS J507 TH 2:00-5.50 Biology of Organisms Khan
Bio 20700 282 4PS2 J511 TH 2:00-5.50 Biology of Organisms Wallman
Bio 22800 Lec  J822/J819 W 12:00-1:40 Ecology & Evolution Gallagher
Bio 22800 283 1EG J822/J819 M 2:00-5:50 Ecology & Evolution Guitierrez
Bio 22800 3522 3AC J822/J819 W 8:00-11:50 Ecology & Evolution Guitierrez
Bio 22900 Lec  J117 MW 9:30-10:20 Cell & Molecular Venkatesh
Bio 22900 2452 3AC J709 TH 8:00-11:50 Cell & Molecular Kaplow
Bio 22900 284 3EG J709 W 2:00-5:50 Cell & Molecular Kalamarz
Bio 22900 285 3EG2 J711 W 2:00-5:50 Cell & Molecular Zuzolo
Bio 22900 286 4PS J711 TH 2:00-5:50 Cell & Molecular Paddibahtla
Bio 22900 287 4PS2 J709 TH 2:00-5:50 Cell & Molecular Bellosta
Bio 22900 Lec  J1026 T 6:30-8:10 Cell & Molecular Zuzolo
Bio 22900 288 4SV J711 TH 6:15-10:00 Cell & Molecular Zuzolo
Bio 22900 289 4SV2 J709 TH 6:15-10:00 Cell & Molecular TBA
Bio 30100 290 Q HTBA Honors
Bio 30200 291 Q HTBA Honors
Bio 30300 292 Q HTBA Honors
Bio 31001 293 Q Independent Study
Bio 31002 294 Q Independent Study
Bio 31003 295 Q Independent Study
Bio 31401 2505 J702 MW 2:00-3:20 Bioethics Goode/Alpaugh
Bio 31706 31706 4PR J702 TH 2:00-5:00 Cancer Biology Hubbard
Bio 32100 2453 2ST S19 T  5:00-7:40 Physiology for Biomedical Engin Simchon
Bio 32100 2454 4ST S19 TH 5:00-7:40 Physiology for Biomedical Engin Simchon
Bio 35500 Lecture J702 MW 9:30-11.10 Analysis of Scientific Literature Hoskins
Bio 37500 300 LM J506 TTH 10:00-11:15 Developmental Biology: Lec Goode
Bio 38000 Lecture J 702 TH 2:00-3:40 Eukaryotic Genetics Govind
Bio 38000 2456 Lab J506 T 2:00-5:50 Eukaryotic Genetics Lab Govind
Bio 40000 Lec J702 T 6:30-8:10 Bones, muscles, nerves Edelman
Bio 40000 2457 3EG J805 W 2:00-5:50 Bones, muscles, nerves Edelman
Bio 40000 2458 4SV J805 TH 6:10-10:00 Bones, muscles, nerves TBA
Bio 460 304 4PR J506 TH 2:00-5:00 Animal Behavior  Tchernichovski
Bio 45300 2459 4KN J822 TH 9:00-12:00 Conservation Biology Rockwell
B9901 Q
B9902 Q TBA TBA
Bio 179910 ?? TBA TBA Thesis Research
Bio 179920 ?? TBA TBA Thesis Research
B4700 820 F 12:00-4:00 Botany for Landscape Arch Berkov
V0503 GSUC W 2:00-5:00 Evolution Anderson downtown only
V1101 TBA TBA Lab Rotation  Tchernichovski
V1401 1856 2RT S17 T 4:00-8:00 Cell Biology:Lec Guyden
V2301 GSUC F 1:00-4:50 Neurosciences I Li downtown only
V2403 GSUC TH 9:00-12:00 Animal Behavior I Tchernichovski downtown only
V6005 AMNH W 9:00-12:00 Population Ecology Rockwell downtown only
V9100 J801 M 12:15-1:15 Colloquium:Biology TBA
V9200 Q HTBA Tutorial
V9201 Q HTBA Advanced Study
V9202 Q HTBA Advanced Study
Sci 10001 lecture R6268 MW 2:00-3:40 Man & Nature: Life Hoskins
Sci 10001 EF Recitation Hoskins