Division: Science
Department: Biology
                                         
Course # Section #   Room # Dates & Times Course Title Limit CAP                          
Bio 10000 Lecture  J702 Sat 10:00-12:30 Strategy of Life Capainolo Sheng?
Bio 10000 6X 239 J702 Sat 1:00-1:50 Strategy of Life 30 30 Capainolo
Bio 10000 6X2 240 J702 Sat 2:00-2:50 Strategy of Life 30 30 Capainolo
Bio 10000 Lecture J702 MW 11:00-12:15 Strategy of Life   Gallagher
Bio 10000 3471 J1203 M 10:00-10:50 Strategy of Life 28 30 TBA
Bio 10000 1FG J1203 M 12:30-1:20 Strategy of Life 28 30 TBA
Bio 10100 Lecture J3 M 9:00-10:40 Foundations of Biology I Hoskins
Bio 10100 2KM 241 J503 T 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Braun
Bio 10100 3AC 245 J503 W 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Kadnar
Bio 10100 3AC2 246 J504 W 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Khalil
Bio 10100 4KM 251 J503 TH 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Yan
Bio 10100 4KM2 252 J504 TH 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Ziaei
Bio 10100 5AC 255 J503 F 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Gruskin
Bio 10100 Lecture 5/101 T 3:30-5:10 Foundations of Biology I Lisbin
Bio 10100 1EG 3161 J503 M 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Yan
Bio 10100 1EG2 3162 J504 M 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Gruskin
Bio 10100 3EG 247 J503 W 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Kadnar
Bio 10100 3EG2 248 J504 W 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Khalil
Bio 10100 4PS 253 J503 TH 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Ziaei
Bio 10100 4PS2 253 J503 TH 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Koryam
Bio 10100 lec Lecture R1/201 M 6:30-8:10 Foundations of Biology I Samms
Bio 10100 2SV 244 J503 T 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Hendrix
Bio 10100 3GW 249 J503 W 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Hendrix
Bio 10100 3GW2 250 J504 W 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Samms
Bio 10100 4SV 254 J503 TH 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Samms
Bio 10200 Lecture 0/201 M 2:00-3:40 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Gallagher
Bio 10200 2KM 256 J530 T 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Belanger
Bio 10200 2KM2 257 J531 T 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Fassbender
Bio 10200 2PS 258 J530 T 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Fassbender
Bio 10200 2PS2 259 J531 T 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Lancaster
Bio 10200 3AC 260 J530 W 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Belanger
Bio 10200 3AC2 261 J531 W 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Fehr
Bio 10200 3EG 262 J530 W 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Ravbar
Bio 10200 3EG2 263 J531 W 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Lancaster
Bio 10200 4km 266 J530 TH 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Gonzalez
Bio 10200 4PS 267 J530 TH 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Gonzalez
Bio 10200 4PS2 268 J531 TH 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Monod
Bio 10200 Lecture J117 M 6:30-8:10 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Goode
Bio 10200 3GW 264 J530 W 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Raza
Bio 10200 3GW2 265 J531 W 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Ravbar
Bio 10200 4SV J530 TH 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Monod
Bio 20600 Lecture J3 M W 3:30-4:20 Intro. Genetics      Venkatesh
Bio 20600 FF 3157 NAC 5213 F 3:30-4:20 Intro Genetics rec 18 18 Yan
Bio 20600 FF2 3158 J702 F 3:30-4:20 Intro Genetics rec 18 18 Koryam
Bio 20600 FF3 3159 J408 F 3:30-4:20 Intro Genetics rec 18 18 Braun
Bio 20600 FF4 3160 J417A F 3:30-4:20 Intro Genetics rec 18 18 TBA
Bio 20700 lecture NAC 1202 M 6:30-8:10 Biology of Organisms     Wallman
Bio 20700 2PS 273 J507 T 2:00-5:50 Biology of Organisms 18 18 Herman
Bio 20700 3GW 274 J507 W 6:10-10:00 Biology of Organisms 18 18 Herman
Bio 20700 3GW2 275 J511 W 6:10-10:00 Biology of Organisms 18 18 Rucker
Bio 22800 lecture J702 W 6:30-8:10 pm Ecology & Evolution Anderson
Bio 22800 3GW 276 J822/J819 M 6:10-10:00 Ecology & Evolution 18 18 Cloherty
Bio 22800 3EG J822/J819 W 2:00-5:50 Ecology & Evolution 18 18 Gutierrez
Bio 22900 lecture J117 MW 9:30-10:20 Cellular & Molecular Biology Lec Guyden
Bio 22900 2KM 278 J709 T 8:00-11:50 Cellular & Molecular Biology Lab 16 16 Braun
Bio 22900 2PS 279 J709 T 2:00-5:50 Cellular & Molecular Biology Lab 16 16 Osada
Bio 22900 3EG 280 J709 W 2:00-5:50 Cellular & Molecular Biology Lab 16 16 Bellosta
Bio 22900 3EG2 281 J711 W 2:00-5:50 Cellular & Molecular Biology Lab 16 16 Osada
Bio 22900 lecture J711 T 6:30-8:00 Cellular & Molecular Biology Lab 16 16 Zuzolo
Bio 22900 ST 277 J711 TH 6:10-10:00 Cellular & Molecular Biology Lab 16 16 Zuzolo
Bio 28000 5EG J1332 F 2:00-6:00 Biomolecular Systems 10 10 Govind
Bio 30100 Q HTBA Honors 18 18 TBA
Bio 30200 Q HTBA Honors 18 18 TBA
Bio 30300 Q HTBA Honors 18 18 TBA
Bio 31001 Q HTBA Independent Study 18 18 TBA
Bio 31401 3478 J702 TTH 2:00-3:15 Bioethics 20 20 Alpaugh/Goode
Bio 34000 Lec J820 M 6:30-8:10 Biology of Invertebrates Boyko
Bio 34000 3EG 3475 J820 W 6:10-10:00 Biology of Invertebrates 18 18 Boyko
Bio 34500 Lecture J820 TH 10:00-11:40 Botany     Berkov
Bio 34500 290 J820 TH 2:00-6:00 Botany 18 18 Berkov
Bio 35000 Lec J1123 TU 12:00-1:40 Microbiology Lee
Bio 35000 4PS 292 J623 TH 2:00-5:50 Microbiology 18 18 Janakiraman
Bio 35000 3EG J623 W 2:00-5:50 Microbiology 18 18 TBA
Bio 35000 2PS 291 J623 TU 2:00-5:50 Microbiology 18 18 Lee
W 2:00-5:50
bio 37500 D 293 J506 T TH 11:00-12:15 Developmental Biology 25 25 Goode
Bio 37900 TBA MW 11:30-12:45 Developmental Neurobiology 30 30 Hoskins 
Bio 40100 Lecture J702 T 6:30-8:10 Heart, Lungs Kidneys Simchon
Bio 40100 3 3114 J805 W 6:10-9:50 Heart, Lungs Kidneys 18 18 Simchon
Bio 40100 4 3113 J805 TH 6:10-9:50 Heart, Lungs Kidneys 18 18 Simchon
Bio 410 Lecture 295 J702 TTH 11:00-12:15 Cell Senescence 20 20 Hubbard
Bio B9901 Q 1753 TBA TBA Thesis Research 18 18 TBA
Bio B9902 Q 1754 TBA TBA Thesis Research 18 18 TBA
V0005 1755 GCTR T 10:30-2:20 Genetics 18 18 Govind
V1015 GCTR M 10:00-2:00 Molecular Biology 18 18 Li
V1101 Q 1757 TBA TBA Lab Rotation  18 18 Berkov
V1800 2RT 1758 J702 T 4:00-7:00 Immunology 30 30 Pezzano
V2302 5EG 1759 GCTR F 1:00-4:50 Neurosciences II 18 18 Edelman
V8201 Lecture 3428 GCTR C415B W 9:00-12:00 Biostatistics Rockwell
V8201 GCTR C415B W 12:00-6:00 Biostatistics Lab 18 18 Rockwell
V9012 1761 GCTR M 2:00-5:00  Seminar in Zoogeography 9 9 Anderson
V9100 1CD 1762 J801 M 12:05-1:40 Biology Colloquium 30 30 Venkatesh
V9200 Q HTBA Tutorial 18 18 TBA
V9201 Q HTBA Advanced Study 18 18 TBA
V9202 Q HTBA Advanced Study 18 18 TBA
V9308 1767 GCTR T 10-1 Neuropharmacology 10 10 Banerjee