Division: Science
Department: Biology
            Primary                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Course # code Section # Room # Dates & Times Course Title Limit CAP                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Bio 10000 Lecture  B202 MW11:00-12:15 Human Biology   Gallagher
Bio 10000 3456 1B HR11 M 10:00-10:50 Human Biology 30 30 Moqattash
Bio 10000 3457 1D MR2 M 12:30-1:30 Human Biology 30 30 Moqattash
Bio 10000 3458 3B ?????? W 10:00-10:50 Human Biology 30 30 Moqattash
Bio 10000 ?????? W 12:30-1:30 Human Biology 30 30 Moqattash
Bio 10000 Lecture  MR117 Sat 10:00-12:30 Human Biology Capainolo
Bio 10000 238 6X MR117 Sat 1:00-1:50 Human Biology 30 30 Capainolo
Bio 10000 3459 6X2 MR117 Sat 2:00-2:50 Human Biology 30 30 Capainolo
Bio 10100 Lecture Aronow M 5:00-6:40 Foundations of Biology  Caplan/Alpaugh
Bio 10100 241 2PS J503 T 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Gruskin
Bio 10100 242 2PS2 J504 T 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Chilukuri
Bio 10100  3460 2SU J503 T 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Hendrix
Bio 10100  3461 2SU2 J504 T 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Korayem
Bio 10100 245 3EG J503 W 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Yan
Bio 10100 246 3EG2 J504 W 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Khalil
Bio 10100 247 3GJ J504 W 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Samms
Bio 10100 248 3GJ2 J503 W 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Yan
Bio 10100 J503 TH 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Ziaei
Bio 10100 J504 TH 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Hendrix
Bio 10100 251 4PS J503 TH 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Ziaeri
Bio 10100 252 4PS2 J504 TH 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Janakiraman
Bio 10100 253 4SV J503 TH 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology I 0 1
Bio 10100 254 4SV2 J504 TH 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology I 0 1
Bio 10100 257 5DF2 J503 F 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 0 1 Sheng
Bio 10100 258 5DF2 J504 F 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 0 1 Gruskin
Bio 10100 Lecture MR4 S 12:00-1:40 Foundations of Biology I Lisbin
Bio 10100 3462 6X J503 S 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I 0 1 Lisbin
Bio 10100 3463 6X2 J504 S 8:00-11:50 Foundations of Biology I 0 1 Korayem
Bio 10100 259 6XX1 J504 S 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Lisbin
Bio 10100 260 6XX2 J503 S 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology I 18 18 Braun
Bio 10200 Lecture MR2 M 3:30-5:10 Foundations of Biology Gallagher
Bio 10200 262 2PS J530 T 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Edrey
Bio 10200 263 2PS2 J531 T 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II 0 1 Fassbender
Bio 10200 265 3EG J530 W 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18  
Bio 10200 266 3EG2 J531 W 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II 0 1 Ravbar
Bio 10200 267 3GJ J530 W 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Lancaster
Bio 10200 3475 3GJ2 J530 W 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology II 0 1 Ravbar
Bio 10200 268 4PS J531 TH 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Gonzalez
Bio 10200 3474 4PS2 J531 TH 2:00-5:50 Foundations of Biology II 18 18 Fassbender
Bio 10200 269 4SV J530 TH 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology II 0 1 Fassbender
Bio 10200 3476 4SV2 J531 TH 6:10-10:00 Foundations of Biology II 0 1 Gonzalez
Bio 20600 Lecture NAC 0201 MW 11:00-12:00 Intro. Genetics    Venkatesh
Bio 20600 270 BC 4/108 F 11:00-11:50 Intro Genetics rec 25 1 Korayem
Bio 20600 271 BC2 4/222 F 11:00-11:50 Intro Genetics rec 25 1 Salique
Bio 20600 272 BC3 5/110 F 11:00-11:50 Intro Genetics rec 25 1 Yien
Bio 20600 273 BC4 6/111 F 11:00-11:50 Intro Genetics rec 25 1 Wise
Bio 20600 274 BD 5/124 F 12:00-12:50 Intro Genetics rec 25 18 Korayem
Bio 20600 275 BD2 4/222 F 12:00-12:50 Intro Genetics rec 25 18 Salique
Bio 20600 276 BD3 6/307 F 12:00-12:50 Intro Genetics rec 25 18 Braun
Bio 20600 277 BD4 5/126 F 12:00-12:50 Intro Genetics rec 25 18 Yien
Bio 20700 lecture R0201 T 3:00-4:50 Biology of Organisms Edelman
Bio 20700 282 3EG J507 W  2:00-5.50 Biology of Organisms 20 18 Fehr
Bio 20700 3464 3EG2 J507 W  2:00-5.50 Biology of Organisms 20 18 Belanger
Bio 20700 283 4PS J507 TH 2:00-5.50 Biology of Organisms 20 18 Herman
Bio 20700 284 4PS2 J511 TH 2:00-5.50 Biology of Organisms 20 18 Rodriguez-Contreras
Bio 20700 4SV3 J511 TH 6:10-10:00 Biology of Organisms 9 18 Herman
Bio 20700 5EG J511 F 2:00-5.50 Biology of Organisms 20 18 Belanger
Bio 20700 5EG2 J511 F 2:00-5.50 Biology of Organisms 20 18 Rucker
Bio 22800 Lec  J117 W 12:00-1:40 Ecology & Evolution 18 18 Fassbender
Bio 22800 285 1EG J822 M 2:00-5:50 Ecology & Evolution 18 18 Guitierrez
Bio 22800 3465 3EG J822 W 2:00-5:50 Ecology & Evolution 18 18 Aleks Radosavljevic
Bio 22900 Lec  MR2 W 12:00-1:40 Cell & Molecular   Bellosta
Bio 22900 288 3EG J709 W 2:00-5:50 Cell & Molecular 16 16 Kaplow
Bio 22900 289 3EG2 J711 W 2:00-5:50 Cell & Molecular 16 16 Mino
Bio 22900 290 4PS J711 TH 2:00-5:50 Cell & Molecular 16 16 Chilukuri
Bio 22900 291 4PS2 J709 TH 2:00-5:50 Cell & Molecular 16 16 Braun
Bio 22900 Lecture T 6:30-8:10 Cell & Molecular 16 16 Pezzano
Bio 22900 292 4SV J709 TH 6:15-10:00 Cell & Molecular 16 16 Samms
Bio 22900 293 4SV2 J12 TH 6:15-10:00 Cell & Molecular 16 16 Lancaster
Bio 30100 Q HTBA Honors 16 18 Anderson
Bio 30200 Q HTBA Honors 16 18 Anderson
Bio 30300 Q HTBA Honors 16 18 Anderson
Bio 31001 Q Independent Study 16 18 Anderson
Bio 31002 Q Independent Study 16 18 Anderson
Bio 31003 Q Independent Study 16 18 Anderson
Bio 31490 3468 3FH AMNH W 4:00-7:50 Biology of Birds 20 20 Capainolo/Groth prereq is Bio 228 or Bio207
Bio 31590 3467 2PS MR 506 T 2:00-5:50 Introductory Neurobiology 23 25 Levitt/Wallman Prereq is permission of instructor
Bio 31595 3469 1FH MR 506 M 3:00-6:00 Sensory Perception 27 30 Wallman/Levitt Prereq is permission of instructor
Bio 31706 3466 4PS MR 506 TH 3:00-6:00 Cancer Biology 32 32 Hubbard
Bio 32100 300 2ST MR702 TH  5:00-7:40 Physiology for Biomedical Engin 30 30 Simchon
Bio 35500 301 Lecture 42 MW 9:30-11.10 Analysis of Scientific Literature 25 25 Hoskins
Bio 40100 3554 3GJ 506 M 6:10-8:30 Heart, Lungs, Kidneys 18 18 Simchon 
Bio 40100 J805 W 6:10-10:00 Heart, Lungs, Kidneys 18 18 Simchon 
Bio 45300 3470 4KN J042 TH 9:00-11:50 Conservation Biology 30 30 Rockwell
Bio 460 MR117 4PR J117 TH 3:00-6:00 Animal Behavior  40 40 Tchnernichovski
Sci 10001 lecture R6268 MW 2:00-3:40 Man & Nature: Life 26 26 Hoskins
Sci 10001 1697 EF Recitation 26 26 Hoskins
V0503 3553 GSUC W 2:00-5:00 Evolution 15 15 Anderson
V1101 2928 TBA TBA Lab Rotation  16 18
V1401 1991 2RT T 4:00-8:00 Cell Biology:Lec 28 30 Guyden
V2301/C2301 3471 GSUC F 1:00-4:50 Neurosciences I 16 18 Li/Wallman
V2403/C2403 3472 GSUC TH 9:00-12:00 Animal Behavior I 16 18 Tchernichovski
V6005/C6005 3473 AMNH W 9:00-12:00 Population Ecology 10 10 Rockwell
V9100 3599 J801 M 4:00-5:40 Colloquium:Biology 22 25 Janakiraman
V9200 1993 Q HTBA Tutorial 16 18
V9201 2929 Q HTBA Advanced Study 16 18
V9202 1994 Q HTBA Advanced Study 16 18
B4700 1986 J820 F 12:00-4:00 Botany for Landscape Arch 20 20 Berkov
B9901 1987 Q
B9902 2924 Q TBA TBA
Bio 179910 ?? TBA TBA Thesis Research 18
Bio 179920 ?? TBA TBA Thesis Research 18